Our Speakers

7.EDUCATION TECHNOLOGY SUMMIT

Our Speakers

Irina Bokova

Former UNESCO Director-General

Erman Karaca

TÜBİSAD Chairman of the Board

Kaan Sekban

Comedian, Author

Geveze

ETZ Announcer

Dr. Deniz Kurtoğlu Eken

Instructor, PDR Coordinator

Ali Erhan Tamer

Emerging Technologies Entrepreneur

Dr. Kerem Dündar

Founder of Neuro Health Brain Research Center / Neurology Specialist

Zehra Öney

Founding President of Wtech Turkey

Yelda İpekli

Strategic Marketing and Brand Specialist

Dr. Şebnem Özdemir

MIT Computer Science and Artificial Intelligence Lab Research Collaborator

Doç.Dr. Yavuz Samur

Vice Dean of Faculty of Educational Sciences

Zafer Demirkol

Programmer/Author

Tunç Ulu

Founding Teacher - Technology Director

Ece Karaboncuk

Education Specialist, Instructor

Yasemin Pakkan

Pakkan Schools Founder

Zeynep Dereli

Founder of TINK and Author

Mert Özgür

Digital Strategy and Transformation Manager

Uğur Mert

Math Teacher

İlker Uludağ

General Manager

Prof. Dr. Uğur Batı

Learning and Decision Science

Kerem Şenoğlu

Management and Training Consultant

Dr. Nihal Yurtseven

Assistant Professor

Emre Kara

Founder, Trainer, Consultant

Oytun Çetin

General Manager

Ayşegül Liman Kaban

Bahçesehir University, Instructor

Şahin Çevik

Homeroom Teacher

Serkan Aydın

ICT Coordinator

Anıl İpekçi

Founder of MUNTurkey.com

Bahar Önal

MUN Academic Advisor

Sena Aydoğan

Oracle Strategic Business Development Manager

Ceni Alpanda

IB PYP Coordinator of ISTEK Schools

Mehmet Kocaman

Deputy General Manager

Selin Bozkurtlar Peçe

Author and Computer Science Teacher

Mervenur Horasan Yıldız

Author and Computer Science Teacher

Nur Faden Karaçam Duman

Computer Science Teacher and Author

Serhat Gürgün

Educational Technology Manager, Apple Distinguished Educator

Cem Leon Menase

Advisor to Vice Chairman

Berç Çubukciyan

Senior Manager, Management Consulting

Serpil Tuti Sarı

Education Leader/Apple Distinguished Educator

Atıl Çelik

İzmir SEV Schools Music Teacher

Bikem Özdinç Tanrıverdi

English Language Teacher / Apple Distinguished Educator 2019

Betül Aksakal

Educational Consultant

Simon Robert Ferdinand

Head of Market Development, ELT Assessment, OUPE - ELT Division

Mustafa Uğurcan Şengezer

Information Technologies and Software Teacher

Kurtuluş Toptaş

Head of ICT Department

Güner Güler

Educational Technology Teacher

Ebru Karayılmaz

Educational Technologies Coordinator

Serap Sayım

Education Technologies Specialist & Flipped Learning Instructor Trainer

Ümit Sanlav

Corporate Communications Manager

Hakkı Özkarakaş

Physical Education and Sports Teacher

Harun Göker

LEGO® Education Trainer

Hanefi Alper Alkaç

Corporate Training Specialist

Emre Fırat

Assistant Director

Ezgi Özden

Higher Education Learning Consultant

Esma Çakırbey Keskin

Business Development Executive

Merve Gül Işıtan

Educational Consultant

Celale Esra Arslan

Information Technologies Department Head